--- NEXT "Exquisite Godzilla" EVENT --- 

Sunday 5th. December. 2021
 
@ Grow Hackney E9 5LN (semi-outdoor)

5pm - 7:30pm Drawing  & 7:30-8pm Judge/Review

 EVERYONE (any age, any drawing skills) is WELCOME, but EVERYONE is to Draw/Participate (NO just viewer/coming along friends are welcome, sorry! Let's draw and have FUN together!)  
 
CONTACT: Haru(07825513264) For Details to JOIN WhatsApp Group
























---  PAST "Exquisite Godzilla" EVENT  ---
 June/2013 @Dalston Roof Park 


- Line up of " Matsuri " festival -

















"MATSURI" EVENT PHOTO by ROSA HARRIS EDMONDS
http://rosaharrisedmonds.com/








---  PAST "Exquisite Godzilla" NEWS  ---
 March/2013  

Exquisite Godzilla featured in "Dalstonist" !! 
http://dalstonist.co.uk/unleash-your-inner-artist-at-exquisite-godzilla/














---  WHAT IS "Exquisite Godzilla" EVENT?  ---






2013-2014 WINNERS IN MOVIE!!!















RULES  of
LOCK-DOWN *SOLO* version
 
1)  Prepare 5x of A3 white papers and Black colour pen
2)  Fold A3 paper and mark-up the "2x neck lines" and "2x hip lines" as dimension below
 POSTURE *1
 
3)  Draw 5x Heads continuously by yourself, then fold all 5x papers onto Body parts
4)  REST (for a Happy Drink or Sleep on it till following/another day) 
5)  Draw 5x Bodys without looking at Heads (same way/continuously and fold onto Leg parts)
6)  REST (same way) 
7)  Draw 5x Legs without looking at Bodies
 
8)  Open all 5x A3 papers by yourself for Happy surprise combination
 
9)  Scan or Photograph 5x A3 papers and send them to Haru(07825513264) WhatApp Group or Email to mail@thejounetsucreator.com  
 
10) All submissions will be uploaded with Number (anonymously). Everyone has 5no. votes(feel free to to choose your 1-2 own submissions) 
 
11) Voting result / Winners will be announced and Submission Name/Detail will be revealed in SM (e.g. Instagram)  







WINNERS Round 52 
LOCK-DOWN *SOLO* version (10th/May/2020)


GOLD 
(5 votes)☆☆☆☆☆
07 (by Alexis)

11 (by Haru)






SILVER (4 votes)☆☆☆☆

12 (by Iro)




BRONZE (3 votes)☆☆☆
 
09 (by Joe)

21 (by Haru)

25 (by Joel & Madeleine)




4th position (2 votes)☆☆

01 (by Alexis)


19 (by Joe)


26 (by Haru)















WINNERS Round 51

17th/June/2018 @ LFA with Collective Works



GOLD


 




HEAD = Hannah


BODY = Gail


LEG = Natalia










 SILVER 




 






BRONZE 










SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION






























WINNERS Round 50

13th/May/2018



GOLD





HEAD = Iro


BODY = Joe


LEG =Haru








 SILVER


 






BRONZE








SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION









WINNERS Round 49

9th/April/2018



GOLD





HEAD = Iro


BODY = Joe


LEG =Haru






 SILVER 











BRONZE











SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION

















WINNERS Round 48

11th/March/2018



GOLD





HEAD = Joe


BODY =Iro


LEG =Ed





SILVER








BRONZE














WINNERS Round 47

21st/January/2018



GOLD









HEAD = Haru


BODY = Josh


LEG = Steve







SILVER 










BRONZE












WINNERS Round 46

13th/December/2017

@ Collective Works Christmas Party



GOLD





HEAD = Natalia


BODY = Siri


LEG = Patrick







SILVER












BRONZE




 






SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION


 










WINNERS Round 45

21st/October/2017



GOLD





HEAD = Joe


BODY = Josh


LEG = Haru





SILVER








BRONZE








SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION










WINNERS Round 44

9th/September/2017



GOLD





HEAD =Ed


BODY =Josh


LEG =Dan



SILVER








BRONZE












WINNERS Round 43

5th/August/2017





GOLD





HEAD = Joe


BODY = Joel


LEG = Haru







SILVER










BRONZE
















WINNERS Round 42

25th/June/2017





GOLD





HEAD = Haru


BODY = Ed


LEG = Josh







SILVER












BRONZE












WINNERS Round 41

28th/May/2017



GOLD





HEAD = Haru


BODY = Dan


LEG = Joe





SILVER








BRONZE






  SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION














WINNERS Round 37

20th/Nov/2016



GOLD





HEAD = Joe


BODY = Josh


LEG = Madeleine





SILVER






BRONZE












  SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION












WINNERS Round 36

2nd/Oct/2016



GOLD





HEAD = Iro


BODY =Joe


LEG =Josh







SILVER

















BRONZE
















  SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION
















WINNERS Round 35

30th/July/2016



GOLD








 


HEAD = Madeleine


BODY = Ed


LEG = Dan








 SILVER


 


BRONZE


 




  SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION






















WINNERS Round 34

26th/June/2016


GOLD


 


HEAD = Joe


BODY = Haru


LEG = Ed





 SILVER















BRONZE








 SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION



















WINNERS Round 33

29th/May/2016


GOLD


 


HEAD = Joe


BODY = Haru


LEG = Haru







 SILVER









BRONZE

















WINNERS Round 32

24th/April/2016


GOLD


 


HEAD =???


BODY = Joe


LEG =???







 SILVER






BRONZE








 SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION




















WINNERS Round 31

6th/Mar/2016


GOLD





HEAD = Haru


BODY = Joel


LEG = Iro





SILVER








BRONZE










SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION


































WINNERS Round 30

17th/Jan/2016


GOLD


 


HEAD = Haru


BODY = ???


LEG = Iro







SILVER











BRONZE








SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION
















WINNERS Round 29

8th/Nov/2015


GOLD


 


HEAD = Joe


BODY = Joel


LEG = Haru







SILVER










BRONZE








SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION


 














WINNERS Round 28

11th/Oct/2015


GOLD





 


HEAD = Rachel


BODY =???


LEG = Iro





SILVER









BRONZE












SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION




























WINNERS Round 27

13th/Sep/2015


GOLD


 


HEAD = Joe


BODY = Haru


LEG = Iro









SILVER










BRONZE













WINNERS Round 26 

12th/July/2015


GOLD




HEAD = Joe


BODY = ???


LEG = ???










SILVER









BRONZE










SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION




















WINNERS Round 25 

24th/May/2015


GOLD


 


HEAD = Haru


BODY = ???


LEG = ???







SILVER










BRONZE











SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION


































WINNERS Round 24 

19th/April/2015



GOLD





HEAD = Joe


BODY = Dan


LEG = ???







 SILVER










BRONZE














SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION
























All past event dates/venues 
 
Round 54 ---- 7th/Nov/2021 @Grow Hackney (E9 5LN)
 
Round 53 ---- 3rd/Oct/2021 @Grow Hackney (E9 5LN)
 
Round 52 (REVIVE) ---- 1st/Aug/2021 @Grow Hackney (E9 5LN)
 
 

                         Round 51 ---- 17th/June/2018 @LFA with Collective Works 

                                                          
 Round 50 ---- 13th/May/2018 @Farr's  School of Dancing Scho0l  (E8
3DF)              



                                                                                           Round 49 ---- 8th/April/2018 @Farr's  School of Dancing Scho0l  (E8 3DF)                                       


                             Round 48 ---- 11th/March/2018 @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)  


                             Round 47 ---- 21st/January/2018 @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)


                                                                       
 Round 46 ---- 13th/December/2017 with Collective Works @Well Street
Kitchen
(E9 6QU)


                            Round 45 ---- 21st/October/2017 @The Kings Arms  (E2 6EY)


                               Round 44 ---- 9th/September/2017 @The Kings Arms  (E2 6EY)


                          Round 43 ---- 5th/August/2017 @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)


                        Round 42 ---- 25th/June/2017 @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)


                                Round 41 ---- 28rd/May/2017  @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN0AN)


                                  Round 40 ---- 23rd/April/2017  @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN0AN)


                               Round 39  ---- 26th/Feb/2016  @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)   


                                                        Round 38  ---- 29th/Jan/2017  @The Florist e Florist st Arms  (E2 0JDJD) 


                            Round 37  ---- 2oth/Nov/2016  @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)


                          Round 36  ---- 2nd/Oct/2016  @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)


                                Round 35  ---- 30th/July/2016  @ Secret Garden  (E7 9DX)   


                                 Round 34  ---- 26th/June/2016  @ The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)   


                                                                                     Round 33  ---- 29th/May/2016  @ The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)                                 


                               Round 32  ---- 24th/April/2016  @ The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)


                              Round 31  ---- 6th/Mar/2016  @ The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)


                                        Round 30  ---- 17th/Jan/2016  @ PictureHouse cafe/bar (E8 1HE)


                                        Round 29  ---- 8th/Nov/2015  @ PictureHouse cafe/bar (E8 1HE)


                                         Round 28  ---- 11th/Oct/2015  @ PictureHouse cafe/bar (E8 1HE) 


                                                  Round 27   ---- 13th/Sep/2015  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)               


             Round 26   ---- 12th/July/2015  @ VIVA (N16 7XN)


                    Round 25   ---- 24th/May/2015  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)


                    Round 24   ---- 19h/April/2015  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)


                                                    Round 23   ---- 15h/Feb/2015  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)                                  


                                 Round 22   ---- 18th/Jan/2015  @Vortex Downstairs                


                  Round 21   ---- 4th/May/2014  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)


                  Round 20   ---- 6th/April/2014  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)


                   Round 19 ---- 2nd/March/2014  @Vortex Downstairs


            Round 18 ----  5th/Jan/2014  @ Vortex Downstairs


                                   Round 17 ----  21st/July/2013  @ Dalston Roof Park "Matsuri"


               Round 16 ----  2nd/June/2013  @ Vortex Downstairs


             Round 15  ----  7th/Apr/2013  @ Vortex Downstairs


Round 14  ----    3rd/Feb/2013  @ Babble Jar


Round 13  ----    6th/Jan/2013  @ Babble Jar


Round 12  ----    2nd/Dec/2012  @ Babble Jar


Round 11  -----   4th/Nov/2012  @ Cafe El Paso


Round 10  -----   7th/Oct/2012  @ Cafe El Paso


  Round 09  -----   2nd/Aug/2012  @ Cafe El Paso


     Round 08  -----  1st/July/2012  @ Bar Music Hall


                      Round 07  -----  3rd/June/2012  @ Electricity Showrooms


       Round 06  -----  6th/May/2012  @ Bar Music Hall


     Round 05  -----  1st/Apr/2012  @ Pub on the Park


Round 04  -----  5th/Feb/2012  @ Cafe El Paso


  Round 03  -----  8th/Jan/2012  @ Cafe El Paso


Round 02  -----  4th/Dec/2011  @ Cafe El Paso


Round 01  -----  6th/Nov/2011  @ Cafe El Paso