OTHERS -------------------------------------------------------------------- (click & down)




---  NEXT "Exquisite Godzilla" EVENT  ---  

17th /  June / 2018
Drawing 15:00 - 18:00pm
+
Review/Judge 18:00 - 18:30pm

@LFA Pavilion
Granby Place Lower Marsh Market London SE1 7AE
https://www.londonfestivalofarchitecture.org/event/exquisite-godzilla-drawing-workshop/


contact  07825513264   or   haru@thejounetsucreator.com








---  PAST "Exquisite Godzilla" EVENT  ---
 June/2013 @Dalston Roof Park 

- Line up of " Matsuri " festival -





"MATSURI" EVENT PHOTO by ROSA HARRIS EDMONDS
http://rosaharrisedmonds.com/








---  PAST "Exquisite Godzilla" NEWS  ---
 March/2013  

Exquisite Godzilla featured in "Dalstonist" !! 
http://dalstonist.co.uk/unleash-your-inner-artist-at-exquisite-godzilla/







---  WHAT IS "Exquisite Godzilla" EVENT?  ---


       
2013-2014 WINNERS IN MOVIE!!!








WINNERS Round 50
13th/May/2018

GOLD
HEAD = Iro
BODY = Joe
LEG =Haru



 SILVER


BRONZE


SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION



WINNERS Round 49
9th/April/2018

GOLD
HEAD = Iro
BODY = Joe
LEG =Haru


 SILVER 



BRONZE



SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION





WINNERS Round 48
11th/March/2018

GOLD
HEAD = Joe
BODY =Iro
LEG =Ed


SILVER


BRONZE





WINNERS Round 47
21st/January/2018

GOLD

HEAD = Haru
BODY = Josh
LEG = Steve



SILVER 



BRONZE




WINNERS Round 46
13th/December/2017
@ Collective Works Christmas Party

GOLD
HEAD = Natalia
BODY = Siri
LEG = Patrick



SILVER




BRONZE


SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION




WINNERS Round 45
21st/October/2017

GOLD
HEAD = Joe
BODY = Josh
LEG = Haru


SILVER


BRONZE


SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION



WINNERS Round 44
9th/September/2017

GOLD
HEAD =Ed
BODY =Josh
LEG =Dan

SILVER


BRONZE




WINNERS Round 43
5th/August/2017


GOLD
HEAD = Joe
BODY = Joel
LEG = Haru



SILVER



BRONZE






WINNERS Round 42
25th/June/2017


GOLD
HEAD = Haru
BODY = Ed
LEG = Josh



SILVER




BRONZE




WINNERS Round 41
28th/May/2017

GOLD
HEAD = Haru
BODY = Dan
LEG = Joe


SILVER


BRONZE

  SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION





WINNERS Round 37
20th/Nov/2016

GOLD
HEAD = Joe
BODY = Josh
LEG = Madeleine


SILVER

BRONZE

  SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION




WINNERS Round 36
2nd/Oct/2016

GOLD
HEAD = Iro
BODY =Joe
LEG =Josh



SILVER


BRONZE


  SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION




WINNERS Round 35
30th/July/2016

GOLD
HEAD = Madeleine
BODY = Ed
LEG = Dan



 SILVER
BRONZE

  SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION








WINNERS Round 34
26th/June/2016

GOLD
HEAD = Joe
BODY = Haru
LEG = Ed


 SILVER


BRONZE


 SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION






WINNERS Round 33
29th/May/2016

GOLD
HEAD = Joe
BODY = Haru
LEG = Haru



 SILVER

BRONZE




WINNERS Round 32
24th/April/2016

GOLD
HEAD =???
BODY = Joe
LEG =???



 SILVER

BRONZE


 SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION








WINNERS Round 31
6th/Mar/2016

GOLD
HEAD = Haru
BODY = Joel
LEG = Iro


SILVER


BRONZE

SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION






WINNERS Round 30
17th/Jan/2016

GOLD
HEAD = Haru
BODY = ???
LEG = Iro



SILVER


BRONZE


SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION






WINNERS Round 29
8th/Nov/2015

GOLD
HEAD = Joe
BODY = Joel
LEG = Haru



SILVER

BRONZE


SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION





WINNERS Round 28
11th/Oct/2015

GOLD
HEAD = Rachel
BODY =???
LEG = Iro


SILVER


BRONZE

SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION







WINNERS Round 27
13th/Sep/2015

GOLD
HEAD = Joe
BODY = Haru
LEG = Iro



SILVER

BRONZE



WINNERS Round 26 
12th/July/2015

GOLD

HEAD = Joe
BODY = ???
LEG = ???




SILVER


BRONZE



SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION








WINNERS Round 25 
24th/May/2015

GOLD
HEAD = Haru
BODY = ???
LEG = ???




SILVER



BRONZE



SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION

















WINNERS Round 24 
19th/April/2015


GOLD
HEAD = Joe
BODY = Dan
LEG = ???



 SILVER




BRONZE





SPECIAL EXQUISITE MENTION










All past event dates/venues 

                                                                  Round 50 ---- 13th/May/2018 @Farr's  School of Dancing Scho0l  (E8 3DF)              
                                                                                           Round 49 ---- 8th/April/2018 @Farr's  School of Dancing Scho0l  (E8 3DF)                                       
                             Round 48 ---- 11th/March/2018 @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)  
                             Round 47 ---- 21st/January/2018 @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)
                                                                               Round 46 ---- 13th/December/2017 with Collective Works @Well Street Kitchen (E9 6QU)
                            Round 45 ---- 21st/October/2017 @The Kings Arms  (E2 6EY)
                               Round 44 ---- 9th/September/2017 @The Kings Arms  (E2 6EY)
                          Round 43 ---- 5th/August/2017 @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)
                        Round 42 ---- 25th/June/2017 @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN) 
                                Round 41 ---- 28rd/May/2017  @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN0AN)
                                  Round 40 ---- 23rd/April/2017  @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN0AN)
                               Round 39  ---- 26th/Feb/2016  @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)   
                                                        Round 38  ---- 29th/Jan/2017  @The Florist e Florist st Arms  (E2 0JDJD) 
                            Round 37  ---- 2oth/Nov/2016  @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)
                          Round 36  ---- 2nd/Oct/2016  @The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)
                                Round 35  ---- 30th/July/2016  @ Secret Garden  (E7 9DX)   
                                 Round 34  ---- 26th/June/2016  @ The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)   
                                                               Round 33  ---- 29th/May/2016  @ The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)                                 
                               Round 32  ---- 24th/April/2016  @ The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)
                              Round 31  ---- 6th/Mar/2016  @ The Sun Tavern  (E2 0AN)
                                        Round 30  ---- 17th/Jan/2016  @ PictureHouse cafe/bar (E8 1HE)
                                        Round 29  ---- 8th/Nov/2015  @ PictureHouse cafe/bar (E8 1HE)
                                         Round 28  ---- 11th/Oct/2015  @ PictureHouse cafe/bar (E8 1HE) 
                                Round 27   ---- 13th/Sep/2015  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)               
             Round 26   ---- 12th/July/2015  @ VIVA (N16 7XN)
                    Round 25   ---- 24th/May/2015  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)
                    Round 24   ---- 19h/April/2015  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)
                                                    Round 23   ---- 15h/Feb/2015  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)                                  
                                 Round 22   ---- 18th/Jan/2015  @Vortex Downstairs                
                  Round 21   ---- 4th/May/2014  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)
                  Round 20   ---- 6th/April/2014  @ Cafe OTO (E8 3DL)
                   Round 19 ---- 2nd/March/2014  @Vortex Downstairs
            Round 18 ----  5th/Jan/2014  @ Vortex Downstairs
                                   Round 17 ----  21st/July/2013  @ Dalston Roof Park "Matsuri"
               Round 16 ----  2nd/June/2013  @ Vortex Downstairs
             Round 15  ----  7th/Apr/2013  @ Vortex Downstairs
Round 14  ----    3rd/Feb/2013  @ Babble Jar
Round 13  ----    6th/Jan/2013  @ Babble Jar
Round 12  ----    2nd/Dec/2012  @ Babble Jar
Round 11  -----   4th/Nov/2012  @ Cafe El Paso
Round 10  -----   7th/Oct/2012  @ Cafe El Paso
  Round 09  -----   2nd/Aug/2012  @ Cafe El Paso
     Round 08  -----  1st/July/2012  @ Bar Music Hall
                      Round 07  -----  3rd/June/2012  @ Electricity Showrooms
       Round 06  -----  6th/May/2012  @ Bar Music Hall
     Round 05  -----  1st/Apr/2012  @ Pub on the Park
Round 04  -----  5th/Feb/2012  @ Cafe El Paso
  Round 03  -----  8th/Jan/2012  @ Cafe El Paso
Round 02  -----  4th/Dec/2011  @ Cafe El Paso
Round 01  -----  6th/Nov/2011  @ Cafe El Paso